Mobile Menu

Liberty Ranch High School
Galt Joint Union High School District is dedicated to enriching lives and building a caring and collaborative learning community by providing Adult Learners with quality educational opportunities and support services.

Skip to main content
Please Create A Marquee

Bell Schedules

Regular School Day Regular School Day Setup for the Comprehensive School Sites
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
Passing 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min
Period 2 9:40 AM 11:10 AM 90 min
Lunch 11:10 AM 11:40 AM 30 min
Passing 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min
Period 3 11:50 AM 1:20 PM 90 min
Passing 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 10 min
Period 4 1:30 PM 3:00 PM 90 min
Collaboration Day Collaboration Day Setup for the Comprehensive School Sites
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:00 AM 9:15 AM 75 min
Passing 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 10 min
Period 2 9:25 AM 10:40 AM 75 min
Passing 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min
Period 3 10:50 AM 12:05 PM 75 min
Lunch 12:05 PM 12:35 PM 30 min
Passing 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min
Period 4 12:45 PM 2:00 PM 75 min
Collaboration 2:10 PM 3:10 PM 60 min
Minimum Day Minimum Day Setup for the Comprehensive School Sites
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 60 min
Passing 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min
Period 2 9:10 AM 10:05 AM 55 min
Passing 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min
Period 3 10:15 AM 11:10 AM 55 min
Passing 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min
Period 4 11:20 AM 12:15 PM 55 min
Lunch (Teachers) 12:15 PM 12:50 PM 35 min
District Collaboration 12:50 PM 3:10 PM 140 min
LRHS Rally Day Rally Day Setup for Liberty Ranch High School
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:00 AM 9:20 AM 80 min
Passing 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min
Period 2 9:30 AM 10:50 AM 80 min
Lunch 10:50 AM 11:20 AM 30 min
Passing 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min
Period 3 11:30 AM 12:50 PM 80 min
Passing 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min
Period 4 1:00 PM 2:20 PM 80 min
Rally 2:20 PM 3:00 PM 40 min
First Day Finals
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1 (A) Period 1 – Day A 8:00 AM 8:28 AM 28 min
Passing (short) 8:28 AM 8:33 AM 5 min
1 (B) Period 1 – Day B 8:33 AM 9:01 AM 28 min
Passing 9:01 AM 9:11 AM 10 min
2 (A) Period 2 – Day A 9:11 AM 9:39 AM 28 min
Passing (short) 9:39 AM 9:44 AM 5 min
2 (B) Period 2 – Day B 9:44 AM 10:12 AM 28 min
Passing 10:12 AM 10:22 AM 10 min
3 (A) Period 3 – Day A 10:22 AM 10:50 AM 28 min
Passing (short) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min
3 (B) Period 3 – Day B 10:55 AM 11:23 AM 28 min
Passing 11:23 AM 11:33 AM 10 min
4 (A) Period 4 – Day A 11:33 AM 12:01 PM 28 min
Passing (short) 12:01 PM 12:06 PM 5 min
4 (B) Period 4 – Day B 12:06 PM 12:35 PM 29 min
A Day Finals
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1 (A) Period 1 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 60 min
Passing 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min
2 (A) Period 2 9:10 AM 10:10 AM 60 min
Passing & Break 10:10 AM 10:25 AM 15 min
3 (A) Period 3 10:25 AM 11:25 AM 60 min
Passing 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min
4 (A) Period 4 11:35 AM 12:35 PM 60 min
B Day Finals
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1 (B) Period 1 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 60 min
Passing 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min
2 (B) Period 2 9:10 AM 10:10 AM 60 min
Passing & Break 10:10 AM 10:25 AM 15 min
3 (B) Period 3 10:25 AM 11:25 AM 60 min
Passing 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min
4 (B) Period 4 11:35 AM 12:35 PM 60 min